?

Log in

No account? Create an account
flutterby666's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
flutterby666

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Friday,
January 7th, 2005]
[ mood | bitchy ]

You scored as Emo & More. Emo and Screamo.

</td>

Emo & More

96%

Ska

79%

Classic Rock.

67%

Punk and Pop Punk.

67%

Indie

63%

Indie Rock

63%

Britpop

58%

Hardcore

54%

Country

46%

Industrial

42%

Hip Hop and Rap

17%

Mainstream

13%

Music Recommendation
created with QuizFarm.com
[6] Comments | Post a Comment

[Monday,
January 3rd, 2005]
[ mood | bouncy ]

THREE NAMES YOU GO BY:
1. Shannon
2. Shan
3. Missy

THREE THINGS YOU LIKE ABOUT YOURSELF:
1. my hair...the cut. not the color it looks like POOP lol
2. my eyes
3. i have the capability to know how other people feel.

THREE THINGS YOU DON'T LIKE ABOUT YOURSELF:
1. my nose
2. i get jealous not over girls but when i have a boyfriend.
3. i get too attached

THREE PARTS OF YOUR HERITAGE:
1. irish
2. french
3. puerto rican

THREE OF YOUR EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS:
1. computer
2. phone
3. clothes

THREE THINGS YOU ARE WEARING RIGHT NOW:
1. Jeans
2. my nightmare before christmas sweatshirt
3. shoes

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE BANDS OR MUSICAL ARTISTS:
1. alkaline trio
2. red hot chili peppers
3. i dont know i have soo many

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE SONGS (at the moment):
1. im ok- my chemical romance
2. your so last summer- taking back sunday <33
3. hollaback girl- gwen steffani

THREE NEW THINGS YOU WANT TO TRY IN THE NEXT 12 MONTHS:
1. have a great boyfriend
2. better grades
3. to earn money... even though ill spend it all at one time lol

THREE THINGS YOU WANT IN A RELATIONSHIP (love is a given):
1. a best friend
2. trust
3. no shame or grudges

TWO TRUTHS AND A LIE
1. i go to mcdonalds a LOT
2. i saw shaquelle o neil at disney land
3. I hate rain

THREE PHYSICAL THINGS ABOUT THE OPPOSITE SEX (or same) THAT APPEAL TO YOU:
1. eyes
2. smile
3. a sense of humor and not being shy

THREE THINGS YOU JUST CAN'T DO:
1. be friends with everyone
2. stand people i dont like
3. tell someone i love them when i really don't

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES:
1. talking
2. being loud
3. shopping

THREE THINGS YOU WANT TO DO REALLY BADLY RIGHT NOW:
1. see xaine ...
2. go to a movie
3. dance in the rain!

THREE CAREERS YOU'RE CONSIDERING:
1. mortician
2. director
3. playboy model! lol me and libbie yesss.

THREE PLACES YOU WANT TO GO ON VACATION:
1. hawaii
2. london
3. new york

YES or NO
YOU KEEP A DIARY: this one but yeah
LIKE TO COOK: yes very much so
YOU HAVE A SECRET YOU HAVE NOT SHARED WITH ANYONE: maybe...
YOU BELIEVE IN LOVE: of course love is all around us yes it is lol

DO YOU...?
HAVE A CRUSH: yes
WANT TO GET MARRIED: yes
GET MOTION SICKNESS: yeah
THINK YOU'RE A HEALTH FREAK: no
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS: sometimes
LIKE THUNDERSTORMS: YES

FAVORITE…
NUMBER: 7
COLOR: red but i like all the colors except orange and yellow
DAY: friday
MONTH: october or december
SONG: too many
FOOD: chicken tenders and any type of dessert
CUDDLE OR MAKE OUT: cuddle but i wouldnt mind both
CHOCOLATE MILK, OR HOT CHOCOLATE: hot chocolate
MILK, DARK OR WHITE CHOCOLATE: milk chocolate and white chocolate
VANILLA OR CHOCOLATE: chocolate

IN THE LAST 24 HRS, HAVE YOU…
CRIED? nope
BOUGHT SOMETHING? yes
GOTTEN SICK? nah
GONE TO THE MOVIES? nope
WRITTEN A REAL LETTER? nope
TALKED TO AN EX? nope
MISSED AN EX? nope
WRITTEN IN A JOURNAL? yah
HAD A SERIOUS TALK? no
MISSED SOMEONE? YES
HUGGED SOMEONE? omg no!
FOUGHT WITH YOUR PARENTS? nope
FOUGHT WITH A FRIEND? no

WOULD YOU EVER…
EAT A BUG? i seriously doubt it
BUNGEE JUMP? maybe
HANG GLIDE? hmm doubtfully but maybe
KILL SOMEONE? uhh depends on who
KISS SOMEONE OF THE SAME SEX? eh. depends on the situtation
HAVE SEX WITH SOMEONE OF THE SAME SEX? definately NOT
PARACHUTE FROM A PLANE? yeah
WALK ON HOT COALS? if i was drunk enough
GO OUT WITH SOMEONE JUST FOR THEIR LOOKS? i made that mistake
FOR THEIR REPUTATION? no
BE A VEGETARIAN? sure
WEAR PLAID WITH STRIPES? no
Instant Message A STRANGER? yeah
SING KARAOKE? of course!
RUN A RED LIGHT? sure
STAR IN A PORN VIDEO? lol its possible but no i seriously doubt it
DYE YOUR HAIR BLUE? YEAH
BE ON SURVIVOR? no you have to eat nasty stuff
WEAR MAKEUP IN PUBLIC? sure i do everyday
NOT WEAR MAKEUP IN PUBLIC? if i wanted to look ugly
CHEAT ON A TEST? yeah why not
MAKE SOMEONE CRY? if i was feeling evil that day
DATE SOMEONE MORE THAN 10 YEARS OLDER THAN YOU? umm maybe
STAY UP ALL NIGHT? SURE!

EVER FEEL…
LOST: no
FORGOTTEN: not really but it happens
CLUELESS: everyday
DUMB: yeah
FAT: YES
HELPLESS: often
RUINED: maybe
PRETTY: sometimes
LOVED: yes

Post a Comment

Christmas. [Thursday,
December 23rd, 2004]
[ mood | disappointed ]

Well there's like. 2 more days till Christmas. God I need money $_$. The last few days I just hung out with my hoes.

 

HAVE A MERRY CHRISTMAS :-DDD

[2] Comments | Post a Comment

[Monday,
December 20th, 2004]
[ mood | creative ]

Join the People Against People Hurting Pinatas. Now or Renee will turn you into a pinata and kill you.

[5] Comments | Post a Comment

[Sunday,
December 19th, 2004]
[ mood | busy ]

Yep so yesterday was fun. Alexis and I went to the mall and partied like it was our job. Yeah you know what we were buying. Dude but I bought these glasses that brought all the boys over to Shannon lol. But yeah we went to the mall for like 2 hours and then I spent the night at her house.We went to the best site ever >>>www.playmash.com<<< did that and talked to jordan. We woke him up in the morning to at like 10 lol. But yeah so then today I went home. Today I did like all this christmas shit? I MADE GINGERBREAD HOUSES YESSSSSSaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa. But right now I'm talking to Alexis and tommorow I'm going to Renee and I'm gonna get all my shit back from her !

[9] Comments | Post a Comment

[Saturday,
December 18th, 2004]
[ mood | content ]

It's Not Sex. It's ... :
Riding the Hobby Horse


Post a Comment

[Saturday,
December 18th, 2004]
[ mood | bouncy ]

WINTER BREAK. PARTYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY.

Post a Comment

[Sunday,
December 12th, 2004]
[ mood | hopeful ]

Ok so yeah this weekend was pretty kickass. On Friday I did pretty much nothing. On Saturday me and Libbie went to the movies and we're going to see Finding Neverland but the second we got in there we're like. Umm no. So we went into the mall. We are such idiots lol. When we are on the elevator this guy was so gangster yeah and his pants were way below his balls I'll tell you that. I wanted to pull them up YOU'RE NOT SUPPOSED TO WEAR YOU PANTS DOWN TO YOUR EFFING KNEES MAN. We were kinda counting on some guys to be there but they didn't show. Yep so when my dad picked us up we went to Walgreens and got shit. It took us a pretty long time to figure out where stuff was in there. But yeah we got a few extra stuff like POPROCKS. I always wondered what it would be like to kiss someone with poprocks in your mouth ;). Well anyways we went home and she spent the night. At first we were outside sleeping on my coush then we went inside because we were cold. At like 3 o clock in the morning Xaine and them called and they came over. Weird lol. Today we did fun stuff. We had to go to Home Depot and me and libbie were pimpin in the car. Ohh baby hot lol. We walked to Petco then some Matress store. Then we went to Subway and got subs yeah those people were slooooooow. Today we got my Christmas Tree too we got the hottest one there.

5 MORE DAYS UNTIL WINTER BREAK HECK YEESSSSSSSSSSSS!

[7] Comments | Post a Comment

Do it. [Saturday,
December 11th, 2004]
[ mood | anxious ]

Would you ever...

go out with me?
give me your number?
let me kiss you?
kiss me?
tell me your deepest secrets and trust me to keep them?
watch a movie with me... even a really sappy one?
let me take you out to dinner?
drive me somewhere/anywhere?
take a shower with me?
be my gf/bf?
hold me if I was cold?
hold me even if I wasn't?
listen to me if I called you, crying, even if you were out with all of your friends?
buy me a drink if I didn't have money?
take me home for the night?
sing car karaoke with me?
sit in the doctors office with me because I didn't want to go alone?
come and pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere?
marry me?
re-post this for me to answer your questions?

[4] Comments | Post a Comment

[Thursday,
December 9th, 2004]
[ mood | weird ]

Today was good. No one would give me money for Jamba Juice though :(.

TOMMOROW ALL YOU PEOPLE AT SIERRA VERDE BETTER BE GOING TO THE DANCE BECAUSE A GOOD BAND IS PLAYING.

SHANNON AND LIBBIE ARE GOING TO EFFING PARTY THAT DANCE UP.

[2] Comments | Post a Comment

[Tuesday,
December 7th, 2004]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Today was fun. No more details :). I think I might <3 someone. Not sure though.

 

 

Tommorow= LOVE. HALF DAY BITCH. Mallllllllllllll with people. Huge group of west side homies ya huuurrrrrd lol.

[2] Comments | Post a Comment

[Sunday,
December 5th, 2004]
[ mood | blah ]

Well this weekend was pretty fun. On Saturday I went Christmas shopping with my mom I was bitchy. Then I was supposed to go over to Renee's but I did anyways at 6. When I got home I talked to Renee then I went over. We were bored in the beginning. Wow she taught me the coolest dance in the world she shake our dance then we back it up HELLS YEAH FUNKY FEET. Well she made me macoroni and cheese except i only ate like 6 bites. So she ate hers with KETCHUP.

Effing nasty.

Well yep then I went home. Today I did pretty much nothing. In the middle of the day we went to go to Ruby Tuesdays. That place is for old people who are watching their weight. Then we went to Best Buy and I wanted to get the Napoleon Dynamite CD but you know what my parents wouldn't let me. But they got my brother and I Christmas presents which we weren't supposed to know about but we did anyways. I get a digital camera! YESSSSS thats right that means I can take pictures then put em on the internet ohhhhhhhhh what now? Yep well then we went to this store that smelled like old people and bought furniture. So now are TV room is all fancy.

CAN'T WAIT TILL CHRISTMAS BREAK/ CHRISTMAS.

Post a Comment

[Saturday,
December 4th, 2004]
[ mood | dorky ]

Oh yeah and on Thursday Alexis and I went to the Volleyball/Softball game after school and dude like Alyssa sucks big ones at cheerleading. We were extremely hyper. We were on crack/X. No kidding Alexis fell over and like had a seisure lmao. Even though our basketball team sucked ASS. It was like 39 to 39484874849.

Post a Comment

[Friday,
December 3rd, 2004]
[ mood | relieved ]

Yeah well today was fun. I got to school late. Hey hey Jordan and I are friends for ever again w00t. He rocks ass. After school Jessicas mother gave me a ride home. For dinner I went to Mimis cafe. They gave us too much to eat :-X. Tomorrow I am NEEDING to get out of my fucking house. Someone save me.

Post a Comment

I'm bored so I'm doing this. [Monday,
November 29th, 2004]
[ mood | exhausted ]

01. Full Birth Name: Shannon Renee
02. Hair Color: dark brown.
03. Eye Color: blue
04. Height Currently: 5'6
05. Glasses/contacts: nope but I need em
06. Birthdate: I always forget it.
08. School or Work: school
09. Siblings: 2 brothers
10. Siblings age: 15 and 19
11. Location: Arizona
12. College Plans: im going to new york.
13. Any Piercing: Ears. for now.

SOCIAL LIFE
01. Best Friends: Lots
02. Boyfriend/Girlfriend: nope
03. Current Crush: :-X
04. Hobbies: guys, hanging out with my friends, doing stupid shit.
07. What Type Automobile Do You Drive: eh none yet
08. Are You Timely Or Always Late: always late
09. Do You Have A Job: nope
10. Do You Like Being Around People: YES

STUFF
01. Have you ever loved someone you had no chance with: no
02. Have You Ever Cried Over Something Someone of The Opposite Sex Did: yup
03. Do You Have A "Type" Of Person You Always Go After: nope
04. Want Someone You Don't Have Right Now: :-/ uhm kinda.
05. Ever Liked a close Guy/Girl Friend: no
06 Are You Lonely Right Now: yes
07. Ever Afraid You'll Never Get Married: NO
08. Do You Want To Get Married: hells yes
09. Do You Want Kids: I dont know I dont really like little kids...

Who Do You Think Of When you Hear These Names:
Sean: Jerk
Steve: guy at my school.
Pat: kaitlyns bob
Bobby: HE MOVED dammit that makes me sad.
Jessica: no comment lol
Elizabeth: people

FAVORITE
01. Room In house: kitchen
02. Type of music: like. everything
03. Song: too many
04. Memory: any time with my friends
05. Day Of The Week: friday or saturday
06. Color: red or pink
07. Perfume Or Cologne: TRUE STAR yesss or love spell
08. Flower: rose
09. Month: december
10. Season: Winter
11. Place to be kissed: lips duh.
12. Location for dates: if i lived where there was a beach that would be it.

IN THE LAST 48 HOURS, HAVE YOU:
01. Cried: no
02. Bought Something: no
03. Gotten Sick: yep
04. Sang: lol yes!
05. Said I Love You: yesss. to renee
06. Wanted To Tell Someone You Loved them, But Didn't: nope
07. Met Someone New: no
08. Moved On: no
09. Talked To Someone: yeah i talk to people almost 24/7.
10. Had A Serious Talk: no
12. Hugged Someone: :-O no!
13. Kissed Someone: no
14. Fought With Your Parents: no
15. Dreamt About Someone You Can't Be With: no
16. Had a lot of sleep: I barely get sleep anymore im a night person.

Post a Comment

[Monday,
November 29th, 2004]
[ mood | cold ]

Your Porn Star Name is: Spanky Bottoms



lol
Your Stripper Name is: Cookie


Post a Comment

[Sunday,
November 28th, 2004]
[ mood | disappointed ]

Yesssss. Well yesterday was so much effing fun. Libbie and I went up to Flagstaff to see snow. We left at like 11:30 and then we went to this hunting place to go get sleds. There was this big moose in front of the place and I sat on it! Mooses are kind of scary. Libbie and I found these cool hats and were running around the store with them on and throwing footballs. Colin was being a fucking complainer the whole trip. On our way up we listened to Christmas music. It was fun. When we got up there it was coooold. We looked so fat lol. I have pictures :-D. We fell down like 338389393 times it was slippery. My dog was cold too. He fell in lots of snow. There were hot snowboarder guys there. There was this person there with this big dog and my dog could take that fat dog out. So I yelled bring it and my dog was all over that fucker. On our way back we were trying to go find a place to sled. But you know what we didn't find any. But I did get hit by snowballs :-|. Not funny. That hurts. So on our way home we got Taco Bell. Libbie and I looked fat so people were staring at us. Taco Bell is good :-). On the way home it was kinda fun my doggie was being good. I went to sleep when we got home I was t-i-r-e-d. </p>

ANOTHER SHANNON AND LIBBIE ADVENTURE

Today I want to do something fun. If you're thinking the same thing call me.

Post a Comment

[Friday,
November 26th, 2004]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Yeah so Thanksgiving was cool. I didn't feel to well but I went over to Libbie's and we fell asleep so early lol. Yeah we watched Elf and that made us tired. We woke up at like ten today and I went home. Today my mom and I went to Kohl's and got clothes and shit. Then we went to go see FINDING NEVERLAND. I thought it was going to be different but it was really good. TOMMOROW= BEST DAY EVERRRRRR. ME+LIBBIE+SNOW.

[1] Comment | Post a Comment

[Tuesday,
November 23rd, 2004]
This journal is so kickass.
[7] Comments | Post a Comment

[Sunday,
November 21st, 2004]
http://b182.com/videoplayer/blink_icon_letters.html ...This is a new song by Blink 182.
Post a Comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]